Dates for the 2018 finals series dates can be found in the Competitions calendar here

Details of Rules, Finals Eligibility and Tech Bench details can be found under Competitions - Information. Dugout allocation will be done in the draw released just prior to the finals.

A printable copy of the Finals Schedule is available here


SEMI FINALS

Friday 31 August
Division Ground Time Team Team
16 Boys ahc2 5.30pm 1st 2nd
16 Boys ahc1 5.45pm 3rd 4th
16 Girls ahc2 7.15pm 1st 2nd
16 Girls ahc1 7.30pm 3rd 4th
 
Saturday 1 September
Division Ground Time Team Team
U14 Boys ahc2 8.30am 1st 2nd
U14 Boys ahc1 8.45am 3rd 4th
U14 Girls ahc2 10.15am 1st 2nd
U14 Girls ahc1 10.30am 3rd 4th
U12 Boys ahc2 12.00pm 1st 2nd
U12 Boys ahc1 12.15pm 3rd 4th
U12 Girls ahc2 1.30pm 1st 2nd
U12 Girls ahc1 1.45pm 3rd 4th
3 Men ahc2 3pm 1st 2nd
3 Men ahc1 3.15pm 3rd 4th
3 Women ahc2 4.45pm 1st 2nd
3 Women ahc1 5pm 3rd 4th
 
Sunday 2 September
Division Ground Time Team Team
2 Men ahc2 10am 1st 2nd
2 Men ahc1 10.15am 3rd 4th
2 Women ahc2 11.45am 1st 2nd
2 Women ahc1 12.00pm 3rd 4th
1 Men ahc2 1.30pm 1st 2nd
1 Men ahc1 1.45pm 3rd 4th
1 Women ahc2 3.15pm 1st 2nd
1 Women ahc1 3.30pm 3rd 4th

 

PRELIMINARY FINALS

Friday 7 September
Division Ground Time Team Team
16 Girls ahc1 5.30pm Loser of 1 v 2 Winner of 3 v 4
16 Boys ahc2 6.00pm Loser of 1 v 2 Winner of 3 v 4
 
Saturday 8 September
Division Ground Time Team Team
U14 Girls ahc1 8.30am Loser of 1 v 2 Winner of 3 v 4
U14 Boys ahc1 10.15am Loser of 1 v 2 Winner of 3 v 4
U12 Girls ahc1 12.00pm Loser of 1 v 2 Winner of 3 v 4
U12 Boys ahc1 1.30pm Loser of 1 v 2 Winner of 3 v 4
3 Women ahc1 3pm Loser of 1 v 2 Winner of 3 v 4
3 Men ahc1 4.45pm Loser of 1 v 2 Winner of 3 v 4
 
Sunday 9 September
Division Ground Time Team Team
2 Women ahc1 10am Loser of 1 v 2 Winner of 3 v 4
2 Men ahc1 11.45am Loser of 1 v 2 Winner of 3 v 4
1 Women ahc1 1.30pm Loser of 1 v 2 Winner of 3 v 4
1 Men ahc1 3.15pm Loser of 1 v 2 Winner of 3 v 4

 

GRAND FINALS

Friday 14 September
Division Ground Time Team Team
16 Boys ahc1 5.30pm Winner of 1 v 2 Winner of Prelim
16 Girls ahc1 7.15pm Winner of 1 v 2 Winner of Prelim
 
Saturday 15 September
Division Ground Time Team Team
U14 Boys ahc1 8.30am Winner of 1 v 2 Winner of Prelim
U14 Girls ahc1 10.15am Winner of 1 v 2 Winner of Prelim
U12 Boys ahc1 12.00pm Winner of 1 v 2 Winner of Prelim
U12 Girls ahc1 1.30pm Winner of 1 v 2 Winner of Prelim
3 Men ahc1 3pm Winner of 1 v 2 Winner of Prelim
3 Women ahc1 4.45pm Winner of 1 v 2 Winner of Prelim
 
Sunday 16 September
Division Ground Time Team Team
2 Men ahc1 10am Winner of 1 v 2 Winner of Prelim
2 Women ahc1 11.45am Winner of 1 v 2 Winner of Prelim
1 Men ahc1 1.30pm Winner of 1 v 2 Winner of Prelim
1 Women ahc1 3.15pm Winner of 1 v 2 Winner of Prelim
 
Monday 17 September
Division Ground Time Team Team
Masters Women ahc1 6.30pm 1st 2nd